top of page
photo (156) (1).jpg

2024 Nominees

Celebrating EC3's Finest

Congratulations to our Finalists!

The London Market is full of amazing talent and the Market People Awards gives everyone the opportunity to recognise those incredible professionals.

Insurance Team Winning Award

2024 Nominees

  • Beazley Claims Team

    Aaron Argent - Price Forbes

    Andy Mendrys - Oneglobal

  • Joe Latham - Marsh

    Joe Stubbings - Arthur J. Gallagher

    Matthew Nash-  Howden Broking

  • Hayley Budd -  Apollo

    Josh Marney - Allied World

    Alex Jones - Liberty Specialty Markets

    International Risk Solutions Ltd

    Sompo Renewable Energy team

    Kiran Wignall - Probitas 1492

    Pandora Lupprian - Aviva

  • Kevin Fisher - IQUW

     Chris Osei - Sompo

    Mark Broadhurst - DXC

    Steve McGill - McGill & Partners

    Mark Allan - Ki Insurance

  • Yvette Essen - CyberCube

    Sam Berner - Nirvana Underwriting

    Ellis Nicholson - Marsh

    Kiran Sihra - Liberty Specialty Markets

    Joe Stubbings - Gallaghers

    Bamishe Alao - WTW

    Ellie Rose Arch - Arch Insurance International

    Thomas Pereira - Sompo International

    Luke Foster -  Marsh

    Alice Fox - Nirvana

    Kirsten Maley - CFC Underwriting

    Josh Harris - Beazley Digital

    Sarah LaWall - Gallagher Bassett

    Ria Patel - Aspen

  • Echaunti Swan - The Culture Awareness Network

    Erik Johnson - MIC Global

    iCAN - The Insurance Cultural Awareness Network

    Rebecca Bole -  CyberCube

    Lois Ireson - Brit Insurance

    Andrew Taylor - Ki Insurance

    Chelsey Sprong - Beazley

    Ophelia Anderson - CNA Hardy

    Yasmin Carter-Esdale

    Progress Partnership/ Insurance Breakfast Club

    Maurice Rose & Maxim Cook -  Link, the LGBT Insurance Network

    Teniola Tijani - IQUW

  • Harry Wooldridge - Marsh

    Ellis Nicholson - Marsh

    Joe Stubbings - AJG

  • Sam Berner - Nirvana Underwriting

    Oliver Myers - Axis Capital

    Samuel Berner - Nirvana Underwriting

    Ryan Lockyer - Chubb

    Molly Gemmel - Allianz

    Robert Wood - Andrew Cable

    Tom Green - Sompo

    Andrew Cable - Brit

    Victoria Coe - Sompo

    Kieran Quigley - Mosaic Insurance

  • Ellie Rose Arch - Arch Insurance International

    Amy Summers - Talbot

  • Addresscloud

    Guidewire

    Andre Du Preez - Miller

    Steve Jolley  - Adrosonic

    CFC

    Georgio Anastasi - Lloyd's of London

    Ravi Shankar - Mosaic Insurance

  • Rob Myers - Lloyd's Market Association

    Helene Stanway - R10

    Richard Burge - Verisk SBS

    Farirai Gora - Sompo

    Joe Bate-Williams - Beazley plc

    Teresa Jennings - Velonetic

    Faye Newton - Beazley

    SeaChange London

    Ray Johnston - Velonetic

    Kirstin Duffield - Morning Data Ltd 

  • Sheridan Worldwide

    Munich Re Specialty Group HR

    Nick Lennon-Barrett - Beazley

    Nicole Mott - Velonetic

    Velonetic Education

  • Ian Marchant - Lloyd's

  • Joe McCall - Starr Underwriting Agents Limited

    PVT Team Howden Tiger

  • Kate Enright - Miller

    Mosaic Insurance

    Lloyd's Insights Hub

    Kirstin Duffield - Morning Data

    Kavi-Raj Nandha - AIG

  • Roger Oldham- LMF

    Eddie Tait - ACORD

    Cameron Carr - Mullen Coughlin

  • Mel Alexander - Hamilton

    Kerry Rainer - Velonetic

    Joe Dainty - Lloyd's

    Rob Myers  - LMA

  • Sea Change London

    Padda Consulting

    Damhurst & Co

    Folio group

  • Sheridan Worldwide

    Chartered institute of insurance

    Flora Simpson -  YMC

    Velonetic L&D Team

    EDii

  • DWF Global Risk and Financial Lines team

    Tom Mungovan - DWF

    DAC Beachcroft

  • Address Cloud

    VIPR Solutions

    Novidea

    CyberCube

    LimeIQ

    Morning Data

    Ebix Europe

    DXC

    Whitespace

    Steve Jolley

    Tom McFarland Novidea

    Verisk SBS

bottom of page